NPQ Cohort 3 (November 2022) Training dates

NPQ LBC - Surita Meyer and Claire Higgins

 

Tuesday 8th November 2022 (09:00 - 16:00) 

Induction Conference - Chesterton Primary School 

Thursday 24th November 2022 (13:00 - 16:00) 

Peer Learning Group 1 - Chaucer Centre

Thursday 2nd February 2023 (13:00 - 16:00)

Peer Learning Group 2 - Chaucer Centre 

Thursday 23rd March 2023 (13:00 - 16:00)

Peer Learning Group 3 - Chaucer Centre

Thursday 22nd June 2023 (13:00 - 16:00)

Peer Learning Group 4 - Chaucer Centre

Wednesday 20th September 2023 (09:00 - 15:00)

Consolidation Conference - Chesterton Primary School 

 

NPQ LT Group A - Paula Simmons and Sorrel Simmons 

 

Tuesday 8th November 2022 (09:00 - 12:00) 

Induction Conference - Chesterton Primary School 

Thursday 24th November 2022 (08:00 - 11:00) 

Peer Learning Group 1 - Richard Reynolds Catholic College

Thursday 9th February 2023 (08:00 - 11:00) 

Peer Learning Group 2 - Ricards Lodge School 

Thursday 23rd March 2023 (08:00 - 11:00) 

Peer Learning Group 3 - Richard Reynolds Catholic College

Thursday 22nd June 2023 (08:00 - 11:00) 

Peer Learning Group 4 - Ricards Lodge School

Tuesday 26th September 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Consolidation Conference - Chesterton Primary School 

 

NPQ LT Group B - Fran Baxter and Sarah Jowett 

 

Tuesday 8th November 2022 (09:00 - 16:00) 

Induction Conference - Chesterton Primary School 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022 (09:00 - 12:00) 

Peer Learning Group 1 - Chaucer Centre

Tuesday 7th February 2023 (09:00 - 12:00) 

Peer Learning Group 2 - Chaucer Centre

Tuesday 21st March 2023 (09:00 - 12:00) 

Peer Learning Group 3 - Chaucer Centre

Tuesday 20th June 2023 (09:00 - 12:00) 

Peer Learning Group 4 - Chaucer Centre

Wednesday 27th September 2023 (09:00 - 12:00) 

Consolidation Conference - Chesterton Primary School

 

NPQ SL Group A - Amy Jackson and Christianne Mitchell  

 

Wednesday 2nd November 2022 (09:00 - 16:00) 

Induction Conference - Online

 

NPQ SL Group B - Fiona Copeland and Violeta Fabiani 

Wednesday 11th November 2022 (09:00 - 16:00) 

Induction Conference - Online 

 

NPQ H Group A - Danine Rylands-Smith and Mark Siswick  

 

Thursday 3rd November 2022 (09:00 - 16:00) 

Induction Conference - Chesterton Primary School 

Thursday 1st December 2022 (14:00 - 16:00) 

Peer Learning Group 1 - Chesterton Primary School  

Tuesday 31st January 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Face to Face 1 - Chesterton Primary School 

Thursday 23rd March 2023 (14:00 - 16:00) 

Peer Learning Group 2 - Chesterton Primary School 

Tuesday 20th June 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Face to Face 2 - Chesterton Primary School 

Thursday 28th September 2023 (14:00 - 16:00) 

Peer Learning Group 3 - Chesterton Primary School 

Tuesday 28th November 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Face to Face 3 - Chesterton Primary School 

Thursday 18th January 2024 (14:00 - 16:00) 

Peer Learning Group 4 - Chesterton Primary School 

 

NPQ H Group B - Tina Harvey and Siobhan Lowe 

 

Thursday 3rd November 2022 (09:00 - 16:00) 

Induction Conference - Online

Tuesday 29th November 2022 (15:30 - 17:30) 

Peer Learning Group 1 - Online

Tuesday 21st February 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Face to Face 1 - Chaucer Centre

Wednesday 10th May 2023 (15:30 - 17:30) 

Peer Learning Group 2 - Online

Tuesday 20th June 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Face to Face 2 - Chaucer Centre

Wednesday 20th September 2023 (15:30 - 17:30) 

Peer Learning Group 3 - Online

Tuesday 28th November 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Face to Face 3 - Chaucer Centre

Wednesday 24th January 2024 (15:30 - 17:30) 

Peer Learning Group 4 - Online

 

NPQ EYL - Ray Beard and Katherine Davies

Tuesday 1st November 2022 (09:00 - 16:00) 

Induction Conference - Online

Thursday 24th November 2022 (15:30 - 17:30) 

Peer Learning Group 1 - Online

Thursday 9th February 2023 (09:30 - 15:30) 

Face to Face 1 - Barnes Primary School

Thursday 16th March 2023 (15:30 - 17:30) 

Peer Learning Group 2 - Online

Thursday 22nd June 2023 (09:30 - 15:30) 

Face to Face 2 - Barnes Primary School

Thursday 21st September 2023 (15:30 - 17:30) 

Peer Learning Group 3 - Online

Thursday 23rd November 2023 (09:30 - 15:30) 

Face to Face 3 - Barnes Primary School

TBC February 2024 (15:30 - 17:30) 

Peer Learning Group 4 - Online

 

NPQ LL - Debbie Thomas and Mark Clutterbuck

Thursday 10th November 2022 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Induction Conference - Chesterton Primary School

Monday 30th January 2023 (15:00 - 18:00) 

Peer Learning Group 2 - TBC

Monday 6th March 2023 (15:00 - 18:00) 

Peer Learning Group 1 - TBC

Monday 20th March 2023 (15:00 - 18:00) 

Peer Learning Group 3 - TBC

Monday 19th June 2023 (15:00 - 18:00) 

Peer Learning Group 4 - TBC

Thursday 28th September 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Consolidation Conference - Chesterton Primary School 

 

NPQ LTD

Wednesday 9th November 2022 (09:00 - 16:00) 

Induction Conference - Chesterton Primary School 

Tuesday 19th September 2023 (09:00 - 15:00) 

Consolidation Conference - Chesterton Primary School